See also

Family of William Rust and Elizabeth Barker

Husband: William Rust (1760?-1796?)
Wife: Elizabeth Barker (1765?- )
Marriage 27 September 1790 St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England1

Husband: William Rust

Name: William Rust2
Sex: Male
Father: William Rust (1737?-1823)
Mother: Anne Scott (1737?-1805)
Occupation a tailor and draper3
Birth 1760 (approx.)2
Baptism 2 June 1760 (age 0) All Saints, Stanton, Suffolk, England2
son of William Rust and Ann
Death 1796 (approx.) (age 35-36)4
no record found, but family trees in Ancestry show 1796 and supported by news paper articles
Miscellaneous 21 April 1797 Stowmarket, Suffolk, England3
notice issued requesting creditors to pay within one month to Elizabeth Rust widow and administratrix

Wife: Elizabeth Barker

Name: Elizabeth Barker1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Rust1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1765 (estimated)

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Suffolk Marriage Index.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Blackbourn Baptisms 1754-1812" (2014 SFK-BPI-08/P2 own copy).
3"FindMyPast Newspaper article" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). The Ipswich Journal Saturday 22nd April 1797 page:3.
4"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).