See also

Family of Thomas Rust and Sarah Arnold

Husband: Thomas Rust (1773?-1842)
Wife: Sarah Arnold (1789-1875)
Children: Miriam K Rust (1817?- )
Henry Rust (1830?- )
Marriage 1 October 1811 St. Neots, Cambridgeshire, England1

Husband: Thomas Rust

Name: Thomas Rust2
Sex: Male
Father: William Rust (1737?-1823)
Mother: Anne Scott (1737?-1805)
Occupation a woolen draper3
Birth July 1773 (approx.) Suffolk, England2,3
Baptism 24 August 1773 (age 0) All Saints, Stanton, Suffolk, England2
son of William Rust and Ann
Census 6 June 1841 (age 67) Bury Street, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England3
aged 65, woolen draper living with wife, two children and a visitor, born in Suffolk
Death March 1842 (age 68) Suffolk, England4,5,6
Burial 1 April 1842 St. Peter & St. Mary's Church, Church Walk, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England4,5
aged 68 of Stowmarket

Wife: Sarah Arnold

Name: Sarah Arnold1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Rust1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1789 St. Neots, Cambridgeshire, England1,7
Census 6 June 1841 (age 51-52) Bury Street, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England3
aged 50, living with husband, two children and a visitor, not born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 61-62) Childer Meadow, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England7
head aged 62 widow, annuitant living with a daughter, born St. Neots Huntingdonshire
Census 7 April 1861 (age 71-72) Bury Street, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England8
head aged 72 widow, annuitant living alone, born St. Neots Huntingdonshire
Census 2 April 1871 (age 81-82) Bury Street, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England9
head aged 82 widow, annuitant living alone, born St. Neots Huntingdonshire
Death September 1875 (age 85-86) Suffolk, England4,5,10
aged 86
Burial 27 September 1875 Stowmarket Old Cemetery, Bury Road, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England4,5
aged 86, widow of Stowmarket, service at St. Peter & St. Paul

Child 1: Miriam K Rust

Name: Miriam K Rust3,7
Sex: Female
Birth 1817 (approx.) Stowmarket, Suffolk, England3,7
Census 6 June 1841 (age 23-24) Bury Street, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England3
aged 20, living with parents, a sibling and a visitor, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 33-34) Childer Meadow, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England7
daughter aged 34 unmarried, living with her mother, born Stowmarket Suffolk

Child 2: Henry Rust

Name: Henry Rust3
Sex: Male
Birth 1830 (approx.) Suffolk, England3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 10-11) Bury Street, Stowmarket, Suffolk, England3
aged 11, living with parents, a sibling and a visitor, born in Suffolk

Sources

1"Ancestry Family Trees" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Blackbourn Baptisms 1754-1812" (2014 SFK-BPI-08/P2 own copy).
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1035 book:11 folio:48 page:26.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Stow 1842 quarter:1 volume:12 page:325.
7"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1794 folio:623 page:6.
8"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG09 piece:1147 folio:83 page:4.
9"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1734 folio:77 page:5.
10"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Stow 1875 quarter:3 volume:4a page:320.