See also

Family of Osgood Parmenter and Mary

Husband: Osgood Parmenter (1837?- )
Wife: Mary (1848?- )
Children: Florence Parmenter (1868?- )
Osgood R Parmenter (1870?- )
Evelyn Parmenter (1872?- )
Walter Parmenter (1874?- )
Mabel Parmenter (1876?- )
Dudley Parmenter (1878?- )
Aubrey Parmenter (1880?- )
Marriage

Husband: Osgood Parmenter

Name: Osgood Parmenter2
Sex: Male
Father: Joseph Parmenter (1807?-1864)
Mother: Sarah Bowtle (1802-1882?)
Occupation baker1
Birth 1837 (approx.) Bocking, Essex, England2,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 3-4) Church Street, Bocking, Essex, England2
aged 4, living with parents and two siblings, born Essex
Census 30 March 1851 (age 13-14) Church Lane, Bocking, Essex, England3
son aged 14, boy at home living with parents and four siblings, born in Bocking Essex
Census 3 April 1881 (age 43-44) 60 Vale Road, Tonbridge, Kent, England1
head of household aged 44 married, baker living with his wife, seven children and his mother, born in Bocking Surrey

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Parmenter1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1848 (approx.) Bocking, Essex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 32-33) 60 Vale Road, Tonbridge, Kent, England1
wife aged 33 married, living with her husband, seven children and her mother-in-law, born in Bocking Surrey

Child 1: Florence Parmenter

Name: Florence Parmenter1
Sex: Female
Birth 1868 (approx.) Braintree, Essex, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 12-13) 60 Vale Road, Tonbridge, Kent, England1
daughter aged 13, attending school and living with parents, six siblings and a grandmother, born Braintree Essex

Child 2: Osgood R Parmenter

Name: Osgood R Parmenter1
Sex: Male
Birth 1870 (approx.) Croydon, Surrey, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 10-11) 60 Vale Road, Tonbridge, Kent, England1
son aged 11, attending school and living with parents, six siblings and a grandmother, born Croydon Surrey

Child 3: Evelyn Parmenter

Name: Evelyn Parmenter1
Sex: Female
Birth 1872 (approx.) Merstham, Surrey, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 8-9) 60 Vale Road, Tonbridge, Kent, England1
daughter aged 9, attending school and living with parents, six siblings and a grandmother, born Merstham Surrey

Child 4: Walter Parmenter

Name: Walter Parmenter1
Sex: Male
Birth 1874 (approx.) Merstham, Surrey, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 6-7) 60 Vale Road, Tonbridge, Kent, England1
son aged 7, attending school and living with parents, six siblings and a grandmother, born Merstham Surrey

Child 5: Mabel Parmenter

Name: Mabel Parmenter1
Sex: Female
Birth 1876 (approx.) Tonbridge, Kent, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 4-5) 60 Vale Road, Tonbridge, Kent, England1
daughter aged 7, attending school and living with parents, six siblings and a grandmother, born Tonbridge Kent

Child 6: Dudley Parmenter

Name: Dudley Parmenter1
Sex: Male
Birth 1878 (approx.) Tonbridge, Kent, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 2-3) 60 Vale Road, Tonbridge, Kent, England1
son aged 3, attending school and living with parents, six siblings and a grandmother, born Tonbridge Kent

Child 7: Aubrey Parmenter

Name: Aubrey Parmenter1
Sex: Male
Birth 1880 (approx.) Tonbridge, Kent, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 0-1) 60 Vale Road, Tonbridge, Kent, England1
son aged 1, living with parents, six siblings and a grandmother, born Tonbridge Kent

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:919 folio:37 page:17.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:331 book:9 folio:22 page:12.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1785 folio:256 page:27.