See also

Family of Reuben Bragg and Louisa Caroline Ager

Husband: Reuben Bragg (1837?- )
Wife: Louisa Caroline Ager (1838- )
Marriage May 1860 (approx.) Chelmsford, Essex, England1

Husband: Reuben Bragg

Name: Reuben Bragg1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation a house painter2
Birth 1837 (approx.) High Garrett, Essex, England2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 23-24) Springfield, Essex, England2
son-in-law aged 24 married, house painter living with mothe-in-law and two sisters-in-law, born High Garrett Essex

Wife: Louisa Caroline Ager

Name: Louisa Caroline Ager1,3,4,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Louisa Caroline Bragg1
Father: Samuel Ager (1804?-1850)
Mother: Mary Ann Bowtle (1804-1891?)
Birth 3 January 1838 Springfield, Essex, England3,4,5
Baptism 9 September 1838 (age 0) Baddow Lane Old Chapel, Chelmsford, Essex, England3
daughter of Samuel and Mary Ann Ager
Census 6 June 1841 (age 3) Springfield, Essex, England4
aged 2, living with parents and three siblings, born Essex
Census 30 March 1851 (age 13) Chelmer Place, Springfield Hill, Springfield, Essex, England5
daughter aged 13, attending school and living with mother and six siblings, born Springfield Essex

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Chelmsford 1860 quarter:2 volume:4a page:235.
2"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG09 piece:1085 folio:14 page:21.
3"Chelmsford Record Office - Parish Records". Chelmsford Baddow Road Congregational Church Baptisms 1759-1850 ref:D/NC 7/2.
4"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:326 book:7 folio:24 page:8.
5"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1776 folio:394 page:23.