Family of William Wyard and Ann

Husband: William Wyard ( -1746)
Wife: Ann (1677?-1759)
Children: Anne Wyard (1703?- )
William Wyard (1705?-1780)
Marriage

Husband: William Wyard

Name: William Wyard1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation farmer1
Death April 17462,3
Burial 26 April 1746 St. Thomas a Becket, Great Whelnetham, Suffolk, England2,3
Mr, senior

Wife: Ann

Name: Ann4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Anne Wyard1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1677 (approx.)2,3
Death August 1759 (age 81-82)2,3
Burial 3 August 1759 St. Thomas a Becket, Great Whelnetham, Suffolk, England2,3
aged 82, widow of Mr. William

Child 1: Anne Wyard

Name: Anne Wyard1
Sex: Female
Birth 1703 (approx.)1
Baptism 15 July 1703 (age 0) St. Thomas a Becket, Great Whelnetham, Suffolk, England1
daughter of William Wyard (farmer) and Anne

Child 2: William Wyard

Name: William Wyard1
Sex: Male
Occupation farmer3
Birth 1705 (approx.)1
Baptism 1 January 1706/07 (age 1-2) St. Thomas a Becket, Great Whelnetham, Suffolk, England4
son of William Wyard and Anne
Death December 1780 (age 74-75)2,3
Burial 2 January 1781 St. Thomas a Becket, Great Whelnetham, Suffolk, England2,3
Mr., farmer

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Great Whelnetham St. Thomas a Becket fiche:1 of 7?
2The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Great Whelnetham St. Thomas a Becket fiche:1 of 7.