Family of John Bowtel and Jane

Husband: John Bowtel (1705?-1750)
Wife: Jane (1705?- )
Children: Ann Bowtel (1731?- )
Jane Bowtel (1735?-1735)
Marriage

Husband: John Bowtel

Name: John Bowtel1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1705 (estimated)
Death September 1750 (age 44-45)2,3
Burial 12 September 1750 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England2,3

Wife: Jane

Name: Jane1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jane Bowtel1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1705 (estimated)

Child 1: Ann Bowtel

Name: Ann Bowtel4
Sex: Female
Birth 1731 (approx.)4
Baptism 15 November 1731 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England4
daughter of John and Jane Bowtel

Child 2: Jane Bowtel

Name: Jane Bowtel1
Sex: Female
Birth 1735 (approx.)1
Baptism 24 October 1735 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England1
daughter of John and Jane Bowtel
Death November 1735 (age 0)5
Burial 4 November 1735 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England5
infant

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptism, marriages & burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:30.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:47.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptism, marriages & burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:29.
5"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:32.