Family of George Codd and Amy

Husband: George Codd (1709?-1788)
Wife: Amy ( -1779)
Children: George Codd (1734?- )
Deborah Codd (1747?- )
Robert Codd (1750?- )
Marriage

Husband: George Codd

Name: George Codd1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1709 (approx.)2,3
Death August 1788 (age 78-79)2,3
Burial 24 August 1788 St. Mary's Church, Church Road, Mendlesham, Suffolk, England2,3
widower aged 79

Wife: Amy

Name: Amy1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Amy Codd1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death January 17792,3
Burial 12 January 1779 St. Mary's Church, Church Road, Mendlesham, Suffolk, England2,3

Child 1: George Codd

Name: George Codd1
Sex: Male
Birth 1734 (approx.)1
Baptism 16 June 1734 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Road, Mendlesham, Suffolk, England1
son of George and Amy Codd

Child 2: Deborah Codd

Name: Deborah Codd4
Sex: Female
Birth 1747 (approx.)4
Baptism 8 November 1747 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Road, Mendlesham, Suffolk, England4
daughter of George and Amy Codd

Child 3: Robert Codd

Name: Robert Codd5
Sex: Male
Birth 1750 (approx.)5
Baptism 14 October 1750 (age 0) Suffolk, England5
son of George and Amy Codd

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C01313-0 sys:England-EASy film:989607.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:I03847-6 sys:England-EASy film:989989 ref:film 83 p155 r17.
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:I02011-4 sys:England-EASy film:898000 ref:yr 1750-1751.