See also

Family of Joseph Edowes and Delarivia

Husband: Joseph Edowes (1678?-1753)
Wife: Delarivia (1680?-1744)
Children: Delarivia Edows (1702?-1734)
Joseph Edows (1705?- )
Catherine Edwards (1713?-1759)
Marriage

Husband: Joseph Edowes

Name: Joseph Edowes1,2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Joseph Edwards3,4
Father: Henery Edowes (1645?-1706)
Mother: Ruth Scott (1645?-1714)
Birth 1678 (approx.)1,2
Baptism 22 November 1678 (age 0) St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1,2
son of Henery Edowes
Death April 1753 (age 74-75)1,3,4
Burial 19 April 1753 St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1,3,4
as Joseph Edwards

Wife: Delarivia

Name: Delarivia1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Delarivia Edowes1
Alt. Name: Delarivia Edwards3,4
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1680 (estimated)
Death January 1743/44 (age 63-64)1,3,4
Burial 23 January 1743/44 St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1,3,4
as Delarivia Edwards

Child 1: Delarivia Edows

Name: Delarivia Edows1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Delarviria Edwards3,4
Birth 1702 (approx.)1
Baptism 8 April 1702 (age 0) St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1
daughter of Joseph and Delaivia Edows
Death March 1734 (age 31-32)1,3,4
Burial 5 March 1733/34 St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1,3,4
as Delarivia Edwards

Child 2: Joseph Edows

Name: Joseph Edows1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Joseph Edwards
Birth 1704/05 (approx.)1
Baptism 5 March 1704/05 (age 0) St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1
son of Joseph and Delarivia Edwards

Child 3: Catherine Edwards

Name: Catherine Edwards1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Catherine Melton1
Spouse: William Melton (1720?-1771)
Birth 1713 (approx.)1
Baptism 2 July 1713 (age 0) St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1
daughter of James and Delarivia Edwards
Death August 1759 (age 45-46)3,4
Burial 8 August 1759 St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England3,4
wife of William

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". film:J426/11.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06192-2 sys:England-ODM film:952208.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).