See also

Family of James Edwards and Susan Avis

Husband: James Edwards (1748?- )
Wife: Susan Avis (1755?- )
Marriage 30 April 1778 St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1,2

Husband: James Edwards

Name: James Edwards1
Sex: Male
Father: James Edwards (1719?-1807)
Mother: Hannah Boggest (1722?-1808)
Birth 1748 (approx.)1
Baptism 28 June 1748 (age 0) St. George's Church, Church Road, Bradfield St. George, Suffolk, England1
son of James and Hannah Edwards

Wife: Susan Avis

Name: Susan Avis1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Edwards1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1755 (estimated)

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". film:J426/11.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Blackbourn, Stow, Thedwastre and Thingoe Marriages 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-MI/05 own copy).