See also

Family of William Mills and Mary Cubitt Avie

Husband: William Mills (1743?-1802)
Wife: Mary Cubitt Avie (1763?-1807)
Marriage 11 October 1785 St. Mary's Church, Church Road, Woolpit, Suffolk, England1
William a widower

Husband: William Mills

Name: William Mills1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1743 (approx.)2,3
Death January 1802 (age 58-59)2,3
Burial 3 January 1802 St. Augustine's Church, Haughley Road, Harleston, Suffolk, England2,3
aged 59

Wife: Mary Cubitt Avie

Name: Mary Cubitt Avie1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Cubitt Mills1
Alt. Name: Mary Cubitt Gladwell1,4
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1763 (approx.)2,3
Death August 1807 (age 43-44)2,3
Burial 10 August 1807 All Saints, Stanton, Suffolk, England2,3
aged 44, wife of James

Note on Wife: Mary Cubitt Avie

name correct according to marriage record1

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Blackbourn, Stow, Thedwastre and Thingoe Marriages 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-MI/05 own copy).
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". film:J426/40.