See also

Family of John Broyd and Mary Westwood

Husband: John Broyd (1834?- )
Wife: Mary Westwood (1832?- )
Children: Annie M Broyd (1858?- )
William M Broyd (1859?- )
Marriage May 1857 (approx.) Essex, England1

Husband: John Broyd

Name: John Broyd1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation bricklayer2
Birth 1834 (approx.) Wethersfield, Essex, England2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 26-27) Wethersfield, Essex, England2
head of the household aged 27 married, bricklayer living with his wife, two children and his mother-in-law, born in Wethersfield Essex

Wife: Mary Westwood

Name: Mary Westwood3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Broyd1
Father: Thomas Westwood (1798?-1836)
Mother: Maria Martin (1791?-1865)
Birth 1832 (approx.) Essex, England3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 8-9) Barracks, Dog Chase, Wethersfield, Essex, England3
aged 9, living with mother and three siblings, born Essex
Census 7 April 1861 (age 28-29) Wethersfield, Essex, England2
wife aged 29 married, living with her husband, two children and her mother, born in Wethersfield Essex

Child 1: Annie M Broyd

Name: Annie M Broyd2
Sex: Female
Birth 1858 (approx.) Wethersfield, Essex, England2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 2-3) Wethersfield, Essex, England2
daughter aged 3, living with parents, a sibling and and a grandmother, born in Wethersfield Essex

Child 2: William M Broyd

Name: William M Broyd2
Sex: Male
Birth 1859 (approx.) Wethersfield, Essex, England2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 1-2) Wethersfield, Essex, England2
son aged 2, living with parents, a sibling and and a grandmother, born in Wethersfield Essex

Sources

1"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Braintree 1857 quarter:2 volume:4a page:477.
2"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG09 piece:1113 folio:115 page:19.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:333 book:19 folio:9 page:12.