Family of John House and Maria

Husband: John House (1695?- )
Wife: Maria (1695?-1727)
Children: Maria House (1719?- )
John House (1721?-1777)
Elizabeth House (1725?- )
Marriage
assumed from Maria's burial record and first daughter called Maria

Husband: John House

Name: John House2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Johannis House3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1695 (estimated)

Wife: Maria

Name: Maria1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Maria House1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1695 (approx.)
Death May 1727 (age 31-32)1,4
Burial 25 May 1727 St. Mary Magdalene Church, High Street, Wethersfield, Essex, England1,4
uxor (wife) Johannis (John) House

Child 1: Maria House

Name: Maria House3
Sex: Female
Birth 1719 (approx.)3
Baptism 19 April 1719 (age 0) St. Mary Magdalene Church, High Street, Wethersfield, Essex, England3
Maria filia Johannis House

Child 2: John House

Name: John House5
Sex: Male
Spouse: Hannah (1715?-1778)
Birth 1720/21 (approx.)3
Baptism 9 April 1721 (age 0) St. Mary Magdalene Church, High Street, Wethersfield, Essex, England3
Johannes filus Johannis House
Death March 1777 (age 55-56)4,6
confirmed as this John House by wife's death in 1778
Burial 20 March 1777 St. Mary Magdalene Church, High Street, Wethersfield, Essex, England4,6

Child 3: Elizabeth House

Name: Elizabeth House2
Sex: Female
Birth 1725 (approx.)2
Baptism 23 May 1725 (age 0) St. Mary Magdalene Church, High Street, Wethersfield, Essex, England2
Elizabetha filia Johannis House

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Wethersfield St. Mary Magdalene baptisms, marriages and burials 1701-1801 ref:D/P 119/1/2 image:47.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Wethersfield St. Mary Magdalene baptisms, marriages and burials 1701-1801 ref:D/P 119/1/2 image:10.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Wethersfield St. Mary Magdalene baptisms, marriages and burials 1701-1801 ref:D/P 119/1/2 image:9.
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Wethersfield St. Mary Magdalene baptisms, marriages and burials 1701-1801 ref:D/P 119/1/2 image:14.
6"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Wethersfield St. Mary Magdalene baptisms, marriages and burials 1701-1801 ref:D/P 119/1/2 image:65.