Family of John Giblin and Martha Baker

Husband: John Giblin (1735?- )
Wife: Martha Baker (1740?- )
Marriage 2 April 1761 St. Mary Magdalene Church, High Street, Wethersfield, Essex, England1
both of this parish, by banns, both made a mark, witnesses H clarke and Tho. Popton?

Husband: John Giblin

Name: John Giblin2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1735 (estimated)

Wife: Martha Baker

Name: Martha Baker2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Giblin1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1740 (estimated)
Banns 7 December 1760 (age 19-20) St. Mary Magdalene Church, High Street, Wethersfield, Essex, England2
both of this parish, also published on 14th and 21st December 1760

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Wethersfield St. Mary Magdalene marriages 1754-1812 ref:D/P 119/1/4 image:17.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Wethersfield St. Mary Magdalene marriages 1754-1812 ref:D/P 119/1/4 image:16.