Family of Thomas Baker and Mary Laneafter

Husband: Thomas Baker (1715?- )
Wife: Mary Laneafter (1715?-1751)
Children: John Baker (1738?- )
Thomas Baker (1740-1742)
Mary Baker (1743?- )
Thomas Baker (1750-1751)
Marriage 11 April 1738 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England1
both single persons

Husband: Thomas Baker

Name: Thomas Baker1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)

Wife: Mary Laneafter

Name: Mary Laneafter1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Baker1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)
Death January 1750/51 (age 35-36)2,3
Burial 3 January 1750/51 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England2,3
wife of Thomas Baker

Child 1: John Baker

Name: John Baker1
Sex: Male
Birth 1738 (approx.)1
Baptism 30 December 1738 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England1
son of Thomas and Mary Baker

Child 2: Thomas Baker

Name: Thomas Baker4
Sex: Male
Birth 1739/404
Baptism 14 February 1739/40 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England4
son of Thomas and Mary Baker
Death October 1742 (age 1-2)5
Burial 29 October 1742 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England5
Thomas Baker junior

Child 3: Mary Baker

Name: Mary Baker6
Sex: Female
Birth 1743 (approx.)6
Baptism 8 January 1743/44 (age 0-1) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England6
daughter of Thomas and Mary Baker

Child 4: Thomas Baker

Name: Thomas Baker2,7
Sex: Male
Birth December 17507
Baptism 31 December 1750 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England7
son of Thomas and Mary Baker
Death January 1750/51 (age 0)2
Burial 16 January 1750/51 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England2
infant

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:35.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:47.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:37.
5"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:38.
6"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:40.
7"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:48.