Family of Joseph Peacock and Elizabeth Betts

Husband: Joseph Peacock (1690?- )
Wife: Elizabeth Betts (1690?- )
Marriage 30 October 1712 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England1
both of this parish, by banns

Husband: Joseph Peacock

Name: Joseph Peacock1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1690 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth Betts

Name: Elizabeth Betts1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Peacock1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1690 (estimated)

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:7.