Family of John Morrington and Elizabeth

Husband: John Morrington (1645?-1704)
Wife: Elizabeth (1645?- )
Children: John Morrington (1669?- )
Sarah Morrington (1672?- )
William Merrington (1674?-1759)
Richard Morrington (1676?- )
Abraham Morrington (1679?- )
Marriage

Husband: John Morrington

Name: John Morrington2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Merrington
Alt. Name: John Morriton3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1645 (estimated)
Death March 1703/04 (age 58-59)2,4
Burial 9 March 1703/04 St. Laurence, Ridgewell, Essex, England2,4

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Morrington1
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Morriton3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1645 (estimated)

Child 1: John Morrington

Name: John Morrington3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Morriton3
Birth 1669 (approx.)3
Baptism 20 March 1669/70 (age 0-1) St. Laurence, Ridgewell, Essex, England3
son of John Morriton and Eliz his wife

Child 2: Sarah Morrington

Name: Sarah Morrington3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Morriton3
Birth 1671/72 (approx.)3
Baptism 6 April 1672 (age 0) St. Laurence, Ridgewell, Essex, England3
daughter of John Morriton and Elizabeth his wife

Child 3: William Merrington

Name: William Merrington5
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: William Morrington3
Alt. Name: William Morriton3
Spouse: Martha Pratt (1675?-1759)
Birth 1674 (approx.)3
Baptism 13 August 1674 (age 0) St. Laurence, Ridgewell, Essex, England3
sonn of John Morriton and Elizabeth his wife
Death April 1759 (age 84-85)4,6
Burial 29 April 1759 St. Laurence, Ridgewell, Essex, England4,6
Mr. William Merington the elder

Child 4: Richard Morrington

Name: Richard Morrington1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Richard Morriton1
Birth 1676 (approx.)1
Baptism 1 January 1676/77 (age 0-1) St. Laurence, Ridgewell, Essex, England1
son of John Morriton and Elizabeth his wife

Child 5: Abraham Morrington

Name: Abraham Morrington1
Sex: Male
Birth 1678/79 (approx.)1
Baptism 24 March 1678/79 (age 0) St. Laurence, Ridgewell, Essex, England1
son of John Morington and Elizabeth his wife

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Ridgewell St. Laurence baptisms, marriages and burials 1563-1744 ref:D/P 405/1/1 image:20.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Ridgewell St. Laurence baptisms, marriages and burials 1562-1744 ref:D/P 405/1/1 image:51.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Ridgewell St. Laurence baptisms, marriages and burials 1563-1744 ref:D/P 405/1/1 image:19.
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Ridgewell St. Laurence baptisms, marriages and burials 1562-1744 ref:D/P 405/1/1 image:35.
6"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Ridgewell St. Laurence baptisms, marriages and burials 1744-1812 ref:D/P 405/1/2 image:28.