Family of Richard Westwood and Mary

Husband: Richard Westwood (1715?- )
Wife: Mary (1715?- )
Children: Mary Westwood (1738?- )
Henry Westwood (1741?- )
Richard Westwood (1743?- )
Marriage

Husband: Richard Westwood

Name: Richard Westwood1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Westwood1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)

Child 1: Mary Westwood

Name: Mary Westwood1
Sex: Female
Birth 1738 (approx.)1
Baptism 17 September 1738 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
daughter of Richard and Mary Westwood

Child 2: Henry Westwood

Name: Henry Westwood2
Sex: Male
Birth 1740/41 (approx.)2
Baptism 3 April 1741 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England2
son of Richard and Mary Westwood

Child 3: Richard Westwood

Name: Richard Westwood3
Sex: Male
Birth 1743 (approx.)3
Baptism 18 September 1743 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England3
son of Richard and Mary Westwood

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1693-1755 ref:D/P 16/1/3 image:28.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1693-1755 ref:D/P 16/1/3 image:30.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1693-1755 ref:D/P 16/1/3 image:31.