Family of John Westwood and Elizabeth

Husband: John Westwood (1710?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1715?- )
Children: Samuel Westwood (1739?- )
Marriage

Husband: John Westwood

Name: John Westwood1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1710 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Westwood1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)

Child 1: Samuel Westwood

Name: Samuel Westwood1
Sex: Male
Birth 1739 (approx.)1
Baptism 24 September 1739 (age 0) St. John the Baptist, Watling Street, Thaxted, Essex, England1
son of John and Elizabeth Westwood

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Thaxted St. John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1693-1755 ref:D/P 16/1/3 image:29.