See also

Family of John Green and Mary

Husband: John Green (1710?- )
Wife: Mary (1715?- )
Children: Mary Green (1740?- )
Marriage 22 October 1739 All Saints, Ashdon, Essex, England1
Jno Green of Helions Bumpstead, Mary Bowtell widow of this parish

Husband: John Green

Name: John Green1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1710 (estimated)

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bowtell2
Alt. Name: Mary Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)

Child 1: Mary Green

Name: Mary Green1
Sex: Female
Birth 1740 (approx.)1
Baptism 31 August 1740 (age 0) All Saints, Ashdon, Essex, England1
daughter of John and Mary Green

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Ashdon All Saints baptisms, marriages and burials 1696-1755 ref:D/P 18/1/5 image:36.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Ashdon All Saints baptisms, marriages and burials 1696-1755 ref:D/P 18/1/5 image:34.