Family of William Pettit and Martha

Husband: William Pettit (1715?- )
Wife: Martha (1715?- )
Children: William Pettit (1736?- )
Marriage

Husband: William Pettit

Name: William Pettit1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)

Wife: Martha

Name: Martha1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Pettit1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)

Child 1: William Pettit

Name: William Pettit1
Sex: Male
Birth 1736 (approx.)1
Baptism 18 July 1736 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England1
son of Willm and Martha Pettit

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Saffron Walden St. Mary the Virgin baptisms, marriages and burials 1674-1749 ref:D/P 192/1/4 image:65.