Family of Edward Pettit and Elizabeth

Husband: Edward Pettit (1715?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1720?- )
Children: Edmund Pettit (1740?- )
Elizabeth Pettit (1743?- )
Marriage

Husband: Edward Pettit

Name: Edward Pettit1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Pettit1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1720 (estimated)

Child 1: Edmund Pettit

Name: Edmund Pettit1
Sex: Male
Birth 1740 (approx.)1
Baptism 11 January 1740/41 (age 0-1) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England1
son of Edward and Elizabeth Pettit

Child 2: Elizabeth Pettit

Name: Elizabeth Pettit2
Sex: Female
Birth 1743 (approx.)2
Baptism 4 September 1743 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Saffron Walden, Essex, England2
daughter of Edward and Elizabeth Pettit

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Saffron Walden St. Mary the Virgin baptisms, marriages and burials 1674-1749 ref:D/P 192/1/4 image:68.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Saffron Walden St. Mary the Virgin baptisms, marriages and burials 1674-1749 ref:D/P 192/1/4 image:69.