See also

Family of Richard Betts and Mary Loker

Husband: Richard Betts (1703?-1770)
Wife: Mary Loker (1705?-1734)
Children: Richard Betts (1727?- )
Mary Betts (1729?-1729)
Elizabeth Betts (1731?- )
Marriage 14 June 1726 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England1,2
both single of this parish

Husband: Richard Betts

Name: Richard Betts3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1703 (approx.)4,5
Death July 1770 (age 66-67)4,5
Burial 28 July 1770 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England4,5
aged 67

Wife: Mary Loker

Name: Mary Loker1,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Betts1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1705 (estimated)
Death July 1734 (age 28-29)5,6
assumed as husband remarried
Burial 14 July 1734 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England5,6

Child 1: Richard Betts

Name: Richard Betts7
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary (1730?- )
Birth 1727 (approx.)7
Baptism 5 June 1727 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England7
son of Richard and Mary Betts

Child 2: Mary Betts

Name: Mary Betts8
Sex: Female
Birth 1729 (approx.)8
Baptism 23 July 1729 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England8
daughter of Richard and Mary Betts
Death October 1729 (age 0)5,9
Burial 27 October 1729 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England5,9
an infant

Child 3: Elizabeth Betts

Name: Elizabeth Betts8
Sex: Female
Birth 1731 (approx.)8
Baptism 9 July 1731 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England8
daughter of Richard and Mary Betts

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Boyd's marriage indexes 1538-1850 transcription.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist Baptisms, Marriages and Burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:21.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:48.
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist Baptisms, Marriages and Burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:89.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:32.
7"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist Baptisms, Marriages and Burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:23.
8"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist Baptisms, Marriages and Burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:24.
9"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St John the Baptist baptisms, marriages and burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:26.