Family of Nathan Bird and Mary

Husband: Nathan Bird (1730?- )
Wife: Mary (1735?- )
Children: Dorothy Bird (1764?- )
Marriage

Husband: Nathan Bird

Name: Nathan Bird1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1730 (estimated)

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Bird1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1735 (estimated)

Child 1: Dorothy Bird

Name: Dorothy Bird1
Sex: Female
Birth 1764 (approx.)1
Baptism 25 March 1764 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England1
daughter of Nathan and Mary Bird

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist Baptisms, Marriages and Burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:62.