Family of William Betts and Mary Smith

Husband: William Betts (1730?- )
Wife: Mary Smith (1735?- )
Children: Susanna Betts (1765?- )
Elizabeth Betts (1766?-1767)
John Betts (1768?- )
Rebekah Betts (1771?- )
Hannah Betts (1773?- )
Marriage

Husband: William Betts

Name: William Betts2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1730 (estimated)

Wife: Mary Smith

Name: Mary Smith2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Betts1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1735 (estimated)

Child 1: Susanna Betts

Name: Susanna Betts2
Sex: Female
Birth 1765 (approx.)2
Baptism 17 February 1765 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England2
base born daughter of Susanna Betts and Mary Smith

Child 2: Elizabeth Betts

Name: Elizabeth Betts1
Sex: Female
Birth 1766 (approx.)1
Baptism 14 December 1766 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England1
daughter of William and Mary Betts
Death September 1767 (age 0-1)3,4
Burial 16 September 1767 St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England3,4
an infant

Child 3: John Betts

Name: John Betts5
Sex: Male
Birth 1768 (approx.)5
Baptism 27 November 1768 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England5
son of William and Mary Betts

Child 4: Rebekah Betts

Name: Rebekah Betts6
Sex: Female
Birth 1771 (approx.)6
Baptism 24 January 1771 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England6
daughter of William and Mary Betts

Child 5: Hannah Betts

Name: Hannah Betts7
Sex: Female
Birth 1773 (approx.)7
Baptism 26 July 1773 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England7
daughter of William and Mary Betts

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptism, marriages & burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:65.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist Baptisms, Marriages and Burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:63.
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist Baptisms, Marriages and Burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:88.
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptism, marriages & burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:66.
6"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptism, marriages & burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:68.
7"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist baptism, marriages & burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:71.