Family of James Pettit and Sarah

Husband: James Pettit (1755?- )
Wife: Sarah (1760?- )
Children: Robert Pettit (1779?- )
Ann Pettit (1782?- )
Marriage

Husband: James Pettit

Name: James Pettit1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1755 (estimated)

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Pettit1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1760 (estimated)

Child 1: Robert Pettit

Name: Robert Pettit1
Sex: Male
Birth 1779 (approx.)1
Baptism 14 November 1779 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England1
son of James and Sarah Pettit

Child 2: Ann Pettit

Name: Ann Pettit2
Sex: Female
Birth 1782 (approx.)2
Baptism 27 October 1782 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England2
daughter of James and Sarah Pettit

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist Baptisms, Marriages and Burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:78.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist Baptisms, Marriages and Burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:81.