Family of Philip Betts and Mary

Husband: Philip Betts (1760?- )
Wife: Mary (1760?- )
Children: Elizabeth Betts (1781?- )
Marriage

Husband: Philip Betts

Name: Philip Betts1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1760 (estimated)

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Betts1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1760 (estimated)

Child 1: Elizabeth Betts

Name: Elizabeth Betts1
Sex: Female
Birth 1781 (approx.)1
Baptism 26 August 1781 (age 0) St. John the Baptist Curch, Church Hill, Finchingfield, Essex, England1
daughter of Philip and Mary Betts

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Finchingfield St. John the Baptist Baptisms, Marriages and Burials 1708-1782 ref:D/P 14/1/2 image:80.