Family of Charles Aungier and Elisabeth Langman

Husband: Charles Aungier (1720?- )
Wife: Elisabeth Langman (1720?- )
Children: Thomas Aungier (1743?- )
Elisabeth Aungier (1745?-1745)
Elisabeth Aungier (1746?-1747)
Charles Aungier (1750?-1750)
Sarah Aungier (1751?- )
Marriage 22 August 1742 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
by licence

Husband: Charles Aungier

Name: Charles Aungier2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation a yeoman2
Birth 1720 (estimated)

Wife: Elisabeth Langman

Name: Elisabeth Langman1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elisabeth Aungier1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1720 (estimated)

Child 1: Thomas Aungier

Name: Thomas Aungier1
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Jane (1745?-1769)
Spouse 2: Ann (1750?- )
Occupation farmer2
Birth 1743 (approx.)1
Baptism 20 November 1743 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
son of Charles and Elisebeth

Child 2: Elisabeth Aungier

Name: Elisabeth Aungier1
Sex: Female
Birth 1745 (approx.)1
Baptism 10 September 1745 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
daughter of Charles yemon
Death October 1745 (age 0)1,3
Burial 13 October 1745 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1,3
daughter of Charles Aungier yeoman

Child 3: Elisabeth Aungier

Name: Elisabeth Aungier1
Sex: Female
Birth 1746 (approx.)1
Baptism 21 October 1746 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
daughter of Charles and Elisabeth his wife
Death June 1747 (age 0-1)1,3
Burial 8 June 1747 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1,3
daughter of Charles Aungier

Child 4: Charles Aungier

Name: Charles Aungier2
Sex: Male
Birth 1750 (approx.)2
Baptism 14 September 1750 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England2
son of Charles and his wife
Death September 1750 (age 0)1,3
Burial 20 September 1750 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1,3
son of Charles Aungier

Child 5: Sarah Aungier

Name: Sarah Aungier2
Sex: Female
Birth 1751 (approx.)2
Baptism 19 November 1751 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England2
daughter of Charles Aungier (yeoman) and his wife

Sources

1"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD.
2"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD Baptisms 1671 -1775.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).