See also

Family of William Aungier and Sarah Purver

Husband: William Aungier (1714?- )
Wife: Sarah Purver (1715?- )
Children: Sarah Aungier (1737?- )
Mary Aungier (1740?-1743)
Elisebeth Aungier (1743?- )
Marriage 8 April 1736 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1

Husband: William Aungier

Name: William Aungier1
Sex: Male
Father: Michael Aungier (1676?- )
Mother: Hester Wenham (1680?- )
Occupation a yeoman1
Birth 1713/14 (approx.)1
Baptism 23 February 1713/14 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
son of Michael Aungier and Hester his wife

Wife: Sarah Purver

Name: Sarah Purver1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Aungier1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)

Child 1: Sarah Aungier

Name: Sarah Aungier1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Gotobed2
Spouse: William Gotobed (1735?- )
Birth 1737 (approx.)1
Baptism 15 September 1737 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
daughter of William husbandman

Child 2: Mary Aungier

Name: Mary Aungier1
Sex: Female
Birth 1740 (approx.)1
Baptism 13 November 1740 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
daughter of William and Sarah
Death December 1743 (age 2-3)1,3
Burial 19 December 1743 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1,3
daughter of William Aungier yeoman

Child 3: Elisebeth Aungier

Name: Elisebeth Aungier1
Sex: Female
Birth 1742/43 (approx.)1
Baptism 14 March 1742/43 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
daughter of William and Sarah

Note on Child 3: Elisebeth Aungier

name correct according to baptism record1

Sources

1"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD.
2"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD Marriages 1599-1761.
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).