Family of Thomas Aungier and Margret Pigott

Husband: Thomas Aungier (1720?- )
Wife: Margret Pigott (1723?- )
Marriage 10 March 1744/45 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
by licence

Husband: Thomas Aungier

Name: Thomas Aungier2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1720 (estimated)

Wife: Margret Pigott

Name: Margret Pigott2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Margret Aungier2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1723 (estimated)

Note on Wife: Margret Pigott

name correct according to marriage transcription1

Sources

1"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers Marriages 1599-1761 page:99.
2"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD.