See also

Family of Jonathan Westwood and Ann Bryton

Husband: Jonathan Westwood (1695?- )
Wife: Ann Bryton (1720?- )
Marriage 6 February 1742/43 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
assumed it is this Jonathan

Husband: Jonathan Westwood

Name: Jonathan Westwood2,3,4
Sex: Male
Father: Jonathan Westwood (1672?- )
Mother: Elizabeth Westwood (1675?- )
Occupation labourer5
Birth 1695 (approx.)3,4
Baptism 17 December 1695 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England3,4
son of Jonathan

Wife: Ann Bryton

Name: Ann Bryton1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Westwood1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1720 (estimated)

Sources

1"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C02212-7 sys:England-ODM film:2112074.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Cambridgeshire Baptisms Transcription.
4"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD Baptisms 1671 -1775.
5"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Cambridgeshire Baptisms Transcription.
Text From Source: 1737 baptism