Family of Thomas Aungier and Elizabeth Girdlar

Husband: Thomas Aungier (1680?-1741)
Wife: Elizabeth Girdlar (1680?-1735)
Children: Michael Aungier (1702?-1702)
Michael Aungier ( -1711)
Marriage 27 April 1701 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
Bishop's Transcript has date as 27th May

Husband: Thomas Aungier

Name: Thomas Aungier1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation husbandman1
Birth 1680 (estimated)
Death February 1740/41 (age 60-61)1,2
This may not be the right Thomas Aungier
Burial 23 February 1740/41 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1,2
a husbandman

Wife: Elizabeth Girdlar

Name: Elizabeth Girdlar1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Aungier1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1680 (estimated)
Death March 1735 (age 54-55)1,2
Burial 28 March 1735 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1,2
wife of Thomas Aungier

Child 1: Michael Aungier

Name: Michael Aungier1
Sex: Male
Birth 1701/02 (approx.)1
Baptism 16 February 1701/02 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1
son of Thomas Aungier and Elizabeth
Death March 1701/02 (age 0)2,3
Burial 12 March 1701/02 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England2,3
son of Thomas Aungier, note that 22nd also given

Child 2: Michael Aungier

Name: Michael Aungier3
Sex: Male
Death January 1710/111,2
Burial 8 January 1710/11 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England1,2
son of Thomas Aungier

Sources

1"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD.
2The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
3"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD Burials 1700-1789.