Family of John Wells and Hannah Ager

Husband: John Wells (1757?-1830)
Wife: Hannah Ager (1760?-1799)
Children: Mary Wells (1785-1856)
Marriage 12 January 1779 St. Mary, Gosbeck, Suffolk, England1,2,3
both single of this parish, by banns, witnesses B Brown and Edmund Blake

Husband: John Wells

Name: John Wells1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1757 (approx.)4,5
Death April 1830 (age 72-73)4,5
Burial 4 April 1830 St. Mary, Gosbeck, Suffolk, England4,5
aged 73

Wife: Hannah Ager

Name: Hannah Ager1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hannah Wells1,2,3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1760 (approx.)4,5
Death August 1799 (age 38-39)4,5
Burial 7 August 1799 St. Mary, Gosbeck, Suffolk, England4,5
aged 39

Child 1: Mary Wells

Name: Mary Wells1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Fairs2,3
Alt. Name: Mary Faiers4,5
Alt. Name: Mary Fayers6
Spouse 1: William Fairs (1785?-1863)
Birth 28 March 1785 Gosbeck, Suffolk, England1,7,8
Baptism 20 November 1785 (age 0) St. Mary, Gosbeck, Suffolk, England1
daughter of John Wells and Hannah late Ager of Gosbeck
Census 6 June 1841 (age 56) Gosbeck, Suffolk, England7
aged 55, living with her husband and three children, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 66) Gibbons Farm, Gosbeck, Suffolk, England8
wife aged 66 married, living with her husband, born in Gosbeck Suffolk
Death April 1856 (age 71)4,5,6
as Mary Fayers
Burial 13 April 1856 St. Mary, Gosbeck, Suffolk, England4,5
aged 71 of Gosbeck as Mary Faiers

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere and Claydon Baptisms 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-BPI-11/P2 own copy).
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Bosmere, Claydon, Orford and Loes Marriages 1754-1812" (2007 SFK-MI/03 own copy).
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Gosbeck St. Mary fiche:4.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Bosmere 1856 quarter:2 volume:4a page:357.
7"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1018 book:21 folio:8 page:11.
8"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1797 folio:230 page:9.