Family of Edward Flack and Jane

Husband: Edward Flack (1811?- )
Wife: Jane (1815?-1885)
Children: William Flack (1832?-1904)
Marriage

Husband: Edward Flack

Name: Edward Flack1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1811 (approx.) West Wickham, Cambridgeshire, England2
Census 5 April 1891 (age 79-80) West Wickham Street, West Wickham, Cambridgeshire, England2
father aged 80 widower, an agricultural labourer living in four rooms with a son, daughter-in-law and a grandson, born in West Wickham Cambridgeshire

Wife: Jane

Name: Jane1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jane Flack1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1815 (approx.) Linton "Registration District", Cambridgeshire, England3,4,5
Death March 1885 (age 69-70) Linton "Registration District", Cambridgeshire, England3,4,5
aged 70
Burial 16 March 1885 St. Mary, West Wickham, Cambridgeshire, England4,5
aged 70 of this parish

Child 1: William Flack

Name: William Flack6
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Priscilla Lucas (1831?-1868)
Spouse 2: Deborah Rutland (1838?-1915)
Occupation agricultural labourer1,2,7,8,9,10
Birth 1832 (approx.) West Wickham, Cambridgeshire, England2,7,8,9,10
Baptism 30 March 1834 (age 1-2) St. Mary, West Wickham, Cambridgeshire, England1
son of Edward Flack (labourer) and Jane of this parish
Census 7 April 1861 (age 28-29) High Street, West Wickham, Cambridgeshire, England7
head of household aged 29 married, a labourer living with his wife and two sons, born in West Wickahm Cambridgeshire
Banns 18 July 1869 (age 36-37) St. Mary, West Wickham, Cambridgeshire, England11
William a widower of this parish, Deborah single of Hempstead Essex
Census 2 April 1871 (age 38-39) West Wickham Street, West Wickham, Cambridgeshire, England8
head of household aged 39 married, an agricultural labourer living with his wife and four children, born in West Wickham Cambridgeshire
Census 3 April 1881 (age 48-49) West Wickham Street, West Wickham, Cambridgeshire, England9
head of household aged 47 married, an agricultural labourer living with his wife and four children, born in West Wickham Cambridgeshire
Census 5 April 1891 (age 58-59) West Wickham Street, West Wickham, Cambridgeshire, England2
head of household aged 57 married, an agricultural labourer living in four rooms with his wife, a son and his father, born in West Wickham Cambridgeshire
Census 31 March 1901 (age 68-69) White Hall Cottage, High Street, West Wickham, Cambridgeshire, England10
head of household aged 67 married, ordinary agricultural labourer living in three rooms with his wife, a daughter and son-in-law, born in West Wickham Cambridgeshire
Death April 1904 (age 71-72) Linton "Registration District", Cambridgeshire, England4,5,12
aged 70
Burial 20 April 1904 St. Mary, West Wickham, Cambridgeshire, England4,5
aged 70 of this parish

Sources

1"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Cambridgeshire Baptisms Transcription.
2"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1291 folio:65 page:11.
3"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Linton 1885 quarter:1 volume:3b page:380.
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Burials" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Cambridgeshire Burials Transcription.
6"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Linton 1858 quarter:4 volume:3b page:1161.
7"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG09 piece:1030 folio:78 page:2.
8"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1593 folio:86 page:20.
9"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1673 folio:78 page:11.
10"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG13 piece:1536 folio:60 page:6.
11"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Banns" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Cambridgeshire banns transcription.
12"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Linton 1904 quarter:2 volume:3b page:289.