Family of Joseph Bowtell and Sarah Bright

Husband: Joseph Bowtell (1760?- )
Wife: Sarah Bright (1765?- )
Marriage 6 March 1788 St. Michael the Archangel, Braintree, Essex, England1
Joseph a widower of this parish, Sarah single of Bocking, by banns, witnesses Ben Clark and Mary Blendell

Husband: Joseph Bowtell

Name: Joseph Bowtell1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1760 (estimated)

Wife: Sarah Bright

Name: Sarah Bright1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bowtell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1765 (estimated)

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Braintree St. Michael the Archangel marriages 1765-1790 ref:D/P 264/1/8 image:76.