Family of Edward Turner and Susanna

Husband: Edward Turner (1735?- )
Wife: Susanna (1735?- )
Children: Edward Thomas Turner (1760- )
Marriage

Husband: Edward Turner

Name: Edward Turner1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1735 (estimated)

Wife: Susanna

Name: Susanna1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susanna Turner1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1735 (estimated)

Child 1: Edward Thomas Turner

Name: Edward Thomas Turner1
Sex: Male
Birth 19 January 17601
Baptism 4 December 1767 (age 7) St. Michael the Archangel, Braintree, Essex, England1
son of Edward and Susanna Turner

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Braintree St. Michael the Archangel baptisms 1740-1812 ref:D/P 264/1/4 image:46.