See also

Family of John White and Sarah

Husband: John White (1780?-1853)
Wife: Sarah (1792?-1825)
Children: Rebecca White (1814- )
Richard White (1816-1831)
John Dixon White (1820-1821)
William White (1823- )
Marriage

Husband: John White

Name: John White1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas White2
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation carpenter3
Birth 1780 (approx.) Wethersfield, Essex, England2,3,4,5
Census 6 June 1841 (age 60-61) Wetherden, Suffolk, England3
aged 59, a carpenter living with his wife and two sons, born in Essex
Census 30 March 1851 (age 70-71) Blackmore End, Wethersfield, Essex, England2
head of household aged 69 married as Thomas White, a pauper (formerly carpenter) living with his wife and a son, born in Wethersfield Essex
Death May 1853 (age 72-73)4,5
Burial 8 May 1853 St. Mary Magdalene Church, High Street, Wethersfield, Essex, England4,5
aged 73 of Wethersfield

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah White1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1792 (approx.)5,6,7
Death 10 June 1825 (age 32-33)5,6,7
Burial 14 June 1825 St. Mary Magdalene Church, High Street, Wethersfield, Essex, England5,6,7
aged 33 of Blackmore End Wethersfield, wife of John White- also three of their children buried here

Child 1: Rebecca White

Name: Rebecca White1,8
Sex: Female
Birth 27 July 18141,8
Baptism 27 August 1814 (age 0) Congregational Church, Wethersfield, Essex, England1,8
daughter of John and Sarah White

Child 2: Richard White

Name: Richard White1,8
Sex: Male
Birth 20 August 18161,8
Baptism 8 December 1816 (age 0) Congregational Church, Wethersfield, Essex, England1,8
son of John and Sarah White
Death May 1831 (age 14)5,9
Burial 1 June 1831 St. Mary Magdalene Church, High Street, Wethersfield, Essex, England5,9
aged 14 of Wethersfield

Child 3: John Dixon White

Name: John Dixon White1,8
Sex: Male
Birth 3 September 18201,8
Baptism 20 April 1821 (age 0) Congregational Church, Wethersfield, Essex, England1,8
son of John and Sarah White
Death November 1821 (age 1)5,9
Burial 15 November 1821 St. Mary Magdalene Church, High Street, Wethersfield, Essex, England5,9
aged 14 months, son of John and Sarah White of Wethersfield

Child 4: William White

Name: William White1,3,8
Sex: Male
Occupation a higler2
Birth 23 January 1823 Wethersfield, Essex, England1,2,3,8
Baptism Congregational Church, Wethersfield, Essex, England1,8
son of John and Sarah White
Census 6 June 1841 (age 18) Wetherden, Suffolk, England3
aged 16, living with his parents and a brother, born in Essex
Census 30 March 1851 (age 28) Blackmore End, Wethersfield, Essex, England2
son aged 27 unmarried, a higler living with his parents, born in Wethersfield Essex

Sources

1"Chelmsford Record Office - Parish Records". Wethersfield Congregational Church Baptisms 1797-1837 ref:D/NC 31/1 reel:16.
2"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1785 folio:111 page:7.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:333 book:19 folio:35 page:8.
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Wethersfield St. Mary Magdalene Burials 1838-1862 ref:D/P 119/1/7 image:35.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Wethersfield St. Mary Magdalene Burials 1813-1838 ref:D/P 119/1/6 image:25.
7"Essex Family History Society - Memorial Inscriptions". NW Essex volume:2 St. Mary Magdalene Wethersfield ref:A76.
8"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England and Wales Non-Conformist Births and Baptisms Transcription ref:TNA class:RG04 piece:1768.
9"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Wethersfield St. Mary Magdalene Burials 1813-1838 ref:D/P 119/1/6 image:39.