See also

Family of John White and Susan

Husband: John White (1780?-1853)
Wife: Susan (1787?- )
Children: Thomas Dixon White (1829- )
Marriage

Husband: John White

Name: John White2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas White3
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation carpenter1
Birth 1780 (approx.) Wethersfield, Essex, England1,3,4,5
Census 6 June 1841 (age 60-61) Wetherden, Suffolk, England1
aged 59, a carpenter living with his wife and two sons, born in Essex
Census 30 March 1851 (age 70-71) Blackmore End, Wethersfield, Essex, England3
head of household aged 69 married as Thomas White, a pauper (formerly carpenter) living with his wife and a son, born in Wethersfield Essex
Death May 1853 (age 72-73)4,5
Burial 8 May 1853 St. Mary Magdalene Church, High Street, Wethersfield, Essex, England4,5
aged 73 of Wethersfield

Wife: Susan

Name: Susan1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan White1
Alt. Name: Susannah White3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1787 (approx.) Wethersfield, Essex, England1,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 53-54) Wetherden, Suffolk, England1
aged 54, living with her husband and two sons, born in Essex
Census 30 March 1851 (age 63-64) Blackmore End, Wethersfield, Essex, England3
wife aged 64 married as Susannah White, a pauper living with her husband and a son, born in Wethersfield Essex

Child 1: Thomas Dixon White

Name: Thomas Dixon White1,2,6
Sex: Male
Birth 15 February 1829 Essex, England1,2,6
Baptism 25 February 1829 (age 0) Congregational Church, Wethersfield, Essex, England2,6
son of Susan and John White
Census 6 June 1841 (age 12) Wetherden, Suffolk, England1
aged 12, living with his parents and a brother, born in Essex

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:333 book:19 folio:35 page:8.
2"Chelmsford Record Office - Parish Records". Wethersfield Congregational Church Baptisms 1797-1837 ref:D/NC 31/1 reel:16.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1785 folio:111 page:7.
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Wethersfield St. Mary Magdalene Burials 1838-1862 ref:D/P 119/1/7 image:35.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England and Wales Non-Conformist Births and Baptisms Transcription ref:TNA class:RG04 piece:1768.