Family of William White and Sarah

Husband: William White (1795?- )
Wife: Sarah (1802?-1838)
Children: William White (1826- )
John White (1830?- )
Mary White (1832- )
Fanny White (1835?- )
Marriage

Husband: William White

Name: William White1,2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation agricultural labourer3
Birth 1795 (approx.) Essex, England3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 45-46) Blackmore End, Wethersfield, Essex, England3
aged 46, an agricultural labourer living with four children and his mother, born in Essex

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah White1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1802 (approx.)4,5
Death August 1838 (age 35-36)4,5
Burial 26 August 1838 St. Mary Magdalene Church, High Street, Wethersfield, Essex, England4,5
aged 36 of Wethersfield

Child 1: William White

Name: William White1,2
Sex: Male
Birth 20 April 1826 Essex, England1,2,3
Baptism 11 November 1826 (age 0) Congregational Church, Wethersfield, Essex, England1,2
son of William and Sarah White
Census 6 June 1841 (age 15) Blackmore End, Wethersfield, Essex, England3
aged 14, living with his father three siblings and a grandmother, born in Essex

Child 2: John White

Name: John White3
Sex: Male
Birth 1830 (approx.) Essex, England3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 10-11) Blackmore End, Wethersfield, Essex, England3
aged 11, living with his father three siblings and a grandmother, born in Essex

Child 3: Mary White

Name: Mary White1,2,3
Sex: Female
Birth 2 July 1832 Essex, England1,2,3
Baptism 14 October 1832 (age 0) Congregational Church, Wethersfield, Essex, England1,2
daughter of Sarah and William White
Census 6 June 1841 (age 8) Blackmore End, Wethersfield, Essex, England3
aged 8, living with her father three siblings and a grandmother, born in Essex

Child 4: Fanny White

Name: Fanny White3
Sex: Female
Birth 1835 (approx.) Essex, England3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 5-6) Blackmore End, Wethersfield, Essex, England3
aged 6, living with her father three siblings and a grandmother, born in Essex

Sources

1"Chelmsford Record Office - Parish Records". Wethersfield Congregational Church Baptisms 1797-1837 ref:D/NC 31/1 reel:16.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England and Wales Non-Conformist Births and Baptisms Transcription ref:TNA class:RG04 piece:1768.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:333 book:19 folio:35 page:9.
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Wethersfield St. Mary Magdalene Burials 1838-1862 ref:D/P 119/1/7 image:4.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).