See also

Family of Robert Cramp and Elizabeth Betts

Husband: Robert Cramp (1814?- )
Wife: Elizabeth Betts (1821?- )
Marriage

Husband: Robert Cramp

Name: Robert Cramp1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation twine and mat dealer1
Birth 1814 (approx.) Hastings, Sussex, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 37) 114 High Street, Whitechapel, Middlesex, England1
married head of the household working as a twine and mat dealer and living with his wife Elizabeth, mother-in-law Elizabeth, brother-in-laws William, Alfred and George, and sister-in-law Mary. Born in Hastings Sussex

Wife: Elizabeth Betts

Name: Elizabeth Betts1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Cramp1
Father: William Betts (1794?- )
Mother: Elizabeth Hum (1796?- )
Birth 1821 (approx.) Wethersfield, Essex, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 30) 114 High Street, Whitechapel, Middlesex, England1
married wife living with her husband Elizabeth, her mother Elizabeth, brothers William, Alfred and George, and sister Mary. Born in Weathersfield Essex

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1545 folio:314 page:2.