See also

Family of Thomas Barrett and Martha Barker

Husband: Thomas Barrett (1812?- )
Wife: Martha Barker ( -1848?)
Children: Martha Barrett (1841?- )
Marriage 1 October 1836 All Saints, Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England1

Husband: Thomas Barrett

Name: Thomas Barrett2
Sex: Male
Father: John Barret (1783?-1865)
Mother: Rebecca Leonard (1782?-1870)
Occupation gardener3
Birth 1812 (approx.) Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England2,3
Baptism 5 April 1812 (age 0) All Saints, Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England2
son of John and Rebecca Barrett
Census 30 March 1851 (age 38-39) Camps Green, Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England3
son aged 36 widowed, a gardener living with his parents, a daughter and a brother, born in Castle Camps Cambridgeshire

Wife: Martha Barker

Name: Martha Barker1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Barrett1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death February 1848 (approx.) Linton "Registration District", Cambridgeshire, England4

Child 1: Martha Barrett

Name: Martha Barrett3
Sex: Female
Birth 1841 (approx.) Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 9-10) Camps Green, Castle Camps, Cambridgeshire, England3
granddaughter aged 10, attending school and living with her father, grand parents and an uncle, born in Castle Camps Cambridgeshire

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M13083-1 System: England-ODM film:990377.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). Cambridgeshire Baptisms Transcription.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1761 folio:314 page:13.
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Linton 1848 quarter:1 volume:14 page:75.