Family of Clement Keeble and Mary

Husband: Clement Keeble (1753?-1841)
Wife: Mary (1754?-1833)
Children: Clement Keeble (1778-1825)
Marriage 1774 (approx.)1,2

Husband: Clement Keeble

Name: Clement Keeble1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation church clerk2
Birth 1753 (approx.) Essex, England3,4,5
Census 6 June 1841 (age 88) Aldham, Essex, England3
a labourer living with his daughter-in-law and a grandson, born in Essex
Death July 1841 (age 88) Lexden "Registration District", Essex, England4,5,6
Burial 13 July 1841 St. Margaret and St. Catherine, Aldham, Essex, England4,5
aged 88 of Gallow Green Aldham

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Keeble1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1754 (approx.)2
Death July 1833 (age 78-79)2,5
Burial 7 July 1833 St. Margaret and St. Catherine, Aldham, Essex, England2,5
aged 79 of Aldham, wife of the church clerk with whom she had lived in wedlock fifty nine years

Child 1: Clement Keeble

Name: Clement Keeble1,7
Sex: Male
Spouse: Sarah Evans (1780-1852)
Occupation husbandman8
Birth 14 December 17781,5,9
Baptism 28 December 1778 (age 0) St. Margaret and St. Catherine, Aldham, Essex, England1
son of Clement and Mary Keable
Death October 1825 (age 46)5,9
Burial 11 October 1825 St. Margaret and St. Catherine, Aldham, Essex, England5,9
aged 48 of Aldham

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Aldham St. Margaret and St. Catherine baptisms 1677-1812 ref:D/P 208/1/2 image:31.
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Aldham St. Margaret and St. Catherine burials 1813-1944 ref:D/P 208/1/5 image:11.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:335 book:1 folio:9 page:14.
4"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Aldham St. Margaret and St. Catherine burials 1813-1944 ref:D/P 208/1/5 image:14.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
6"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lexden 1841 quarter:3 volume:12 page:83.
7"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Aldham St. margaret and St. Catherine marriages 1755-1812 ref:D/P 208/1/3 image:30.
8"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Aldham St. Margaret and St. Catherine baptisms 1813-1879 ref:D/P 208/1/4 image:11.
9"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Aldham St. Margaret and St. Catherine burials 1813-1944 ref:D/P 208/1/5 image:8.