Family of John Barnard and Eleanor

Husband: John Barnard (1790?- )
Wife: Eleanor (1790?- )
Children: Sarah Barnard (1812?-1871)

Husband: John Barnard

Name: John Barnard1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1790 (estimated)

Wife: Eleanor

Name: Eleanor1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1790 (estimated)

Child 1: Sarah Barnard

Name: Sarah Barnard1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Wilkinson3
Alt. Name: Sarah Banyard
Spouse: James Wilkinson (1806?-1876)
Birth 1812 (approx.) Tollesbury, Essex, England1,2,4
Baptism 10 August 1812 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Tollesbury, Essex, England1
daughter of John Barnard and Eleanor
Census 6 June 1841 (age 28-29) Tollesbury, Essex, England5,6
aged 25, living with her husband and four children, born Essex
Census 30 March 1851 (age 38-39) Church Street, Tollesbury, Essex, England7
wife aged 39, living with her husband and four children, born Tollesbury, Essex
Census 7 April 1861 (age 48-49) Street, Tollesbury, Essex, England8
wife aged 49 married, living with her husband and two children, born Tollesbury, Essex
Census 2 April 1871 (age 58-59) Tollesbury, Essex, England9,10
wife aged 59 married, living with her husband and a daughter, born Tollesbury, Essex
Death June 1871 (age 58-59) Tollesbury, Essex, England11,12
aged 59
Burial 18 June 1871 St. Mary the Virgin Church, Church Street, Tollesbury, Essex, England3,13
aged 59

Sources

1"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Tollesbury St. Mary the Virgin baptisms 1803-1813 ref:D/P 283/1/5 image:
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"Colchester Record Office Parish Records".
4"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
5"Viv Newell personal communication". copy of 1841 census.
6"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:339 folio:7 page:8.
7"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1778 folio:726 page:27.
8"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG09 piece:1091 folio:59 page:15.
9"Viv Newell personal communication". Gedcom file.
10"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1675 folio:62 page:17.
11"Adams, Wilkinson and Przeniczny Family Tree" (on-line at www.tribalpages.com).
12"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Maldon 1871 quarter:2 volume:4a page:160.
13The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).