Family of William Ballard

Partner: William Ballard (1810?- )
Partner: (unknown)
Children: Ann Ballard (1834?- )

Partner: William Ballard

Name: William Ballard1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation labourer1
Birth 1810 (estimated)

Child 1: Ann Ballard

Name: Ann Ballard2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Bowtell4
Alt. Name: Ann Bowtle2,3,5
Spouse: Thomas Bowtle (1830?- )
Birth 1834 (approx.)
Census 7 April 1861 (age 26-27) Little Baddow, Essex, England6
Wie marr aged 27 born Brawell Essex living with husband.
Census 2 April 1871 (age 36-37) Woodham Walter, Essex, England4
married wife aged 37 born Bradwell on Sea, Essex living with husband.

Sources

1"Marriage Certificate". daughter Ann.
2"Colchester Record Office Parish Records".
3"Marriage Certificate".
4"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1673105/p16.
5"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Maldon 1852 quarter:4 volume:4a page:274.
6"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/9/1082/152/p19.