See also

Family of Louis William Bowtle and Winifred Joan Miller

Husband: Louis William Bowtle (1913-1982)
Wife: Winifred Joan Miller (1914-2002)
Marriage Q3 1942 Edmonton "Registration District", Middlesex, England1,2

Husband: Louis William Bowtle

Name: Louis William Bowtle1,3,4
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Louie W Bowtle5
Father: William Bowtle (1880-1946)
Mother: Louisa Mary Ann Turner (1883-1963)
Occupation builders surveyor5
Birth 9 February 1913 Wandsworth, London, England1,3,4,5
Census 29 September 1939 (age 26) Morden, London, England5
an unmarried builders surveyor as Louie W Bowtle living with his parents, a sister and her husband, born on 9th February 1913
Death 15 September 1982 (age 69) Chichester, West Sussex, England1,4

Wife: Winifred Joan Miller

Name: Winifred Joan Miller1,2,6,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Winifred Joan Bowtle1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1 October 1914 Kingston "Registration District", Surrey, England1,6,7
Death October 2002 (age 88) Chichester "Registration District", West Sussex, England7

Sources

1"Geoff Bowtle personal communication". letter.
2"England and Wales Marriage Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). Edmonton 1942 quarter:3 volume:3a page:2543.
3"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Wandsworth 1913 quarter:1 volume:1d page:1149.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Turner
4"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chichester 1982 quarter:3 volume:18 page:1433.
Text From Source: born 9th February 1913
5"1939 UK Register" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG101 piece:1365C page:24 line:26 letter code:CMXQ.
6"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Kingston 1914 quarter:4 volume:2a page:805.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Garmer
7"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chichester 2002 quarter:4 district:7791C register:5CD entry:109 date:1002.
Text From Source: born 1st October1914