Family of Elizabeth Bowtle

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Elizabeth Bowtle (1803?- )
Children: Charles Bowtle (1822?- )
David Bowtle (1824?- )
John Bowtle (1826?- )
Eliza Bowtle (1832?- )
Naomi Bowtle (1841?- )

Wife: Elizabeth Bowtle

Name: Elizabeth Bowtle1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1803 (approx.) Soham, Cambridgeshire, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 47-48) Great Chesterford, Essex, England1
head of the household aged 48 born Soham CAM.

Child 1: Charles Bowtle

Name: Charles Bowtle1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Charles Bowtell2
Spouse: Susannah Gates (1843?- )
Birth 1822 (approx.) Great Chesterford, Essex, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 28-29) Great Chesterford, Essex, England1
unmarried son aged 29 born Gt. Chesterford Essex living with mother.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 58-59) Nr. River, Ickleton, Cambridgeshire, England2
married head of the household aged 58 working as an agricultural labourer born Gt. Chesterford Essex

Child 2: David Bowtle

Name: David Bowtle1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: David Bowtell3
Birth 1824 (approx.) Great Chesterford, Essex, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 26-27) Great Chesterford, Essex, England1
unmarried son aged 27 born Gt. Chesterford Essex living with mother.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 36-37)3
Brother unmarried, Dock Labourer aged32 born Gt. Chesterford Essex living with sister.

Child 3: John Bowtle

Name: John Bowtle1
Sex: Male
Birth 1826 (approx.) Great Chesterford, Essex, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 24-25) Great Chesterford, Essex, England1
unmarried son aged 25 born Gt. Chesterford Essex living with mother.

Child 4: Eliza Bowtle

Name: Eliza Bowtle1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Eliza Pigram3
Spouse: George Pigram (1836?- )
Birth 1832 (approx.) Great Chesterford, Essex, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 18-19) Great Chesterford, Essex, England1
daughter aged 27 born Gt. chesterford Essex living with mother.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 28-29)3
married wife aged 29 born Gt. Chesterford Essex living with her husband.
Census 3 April 1881 (age 48-49) 34 Clarkson Street, West Ham, Essex, England4
married wife aged 48 born Gt. Chesterford Essex living with her husband.

Child 5: Naomi Bowtle

Name: Naomi Bowtle1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Naomi Bowtell3
Birth 1841 (approx.) Great Chesterford, Essex, England1
Census
Census 30 March 1851 (age 9-10) Great Chesterford, Essex, England1
daughter aged 10 born Gt. chesterford Essex living with mother.
Census 7 April 1861 (age 19-20)3
Sister unmarried, aged 20 born Gt. Chesterford Essex living with sister.

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/245/GCS.
2"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1571/34/23.
3"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/RG9/CD1/1059/p189.
4"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG11 piece:1712/117/32.