See also

Family of Sarah Abbott

Husband: (unknown)
Wife: Sarah Abbott (1809?- )
Children: Mary Anne Abbott (1824- )

Wife: Sarah Abbott

Name: Sarah Abbott1
Sex: Female
Father: Joseph Abbott (1782?-1867)
Mother: Rebecca Randall (1782?-1867)
Birth 1809 (approx.)1
Baptism 16 March 1809 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Bentley, Suffolk, England1
daughter of Joseph Abbott and his wife Rebecca late Randall

Child 1: Mary Anne Abbott

Name: Mary Anne Abbott2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Anne Abbot2
Birth 23 December 18242
Baptism 5 February 1825 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, The Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England2
daughter of Sarah, no father, abode Cali? Corner

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Bentley fiche:9.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". East Bergholt St. Mary fiche:8 of 31.