Family of Joseph Boutell and Ann

Husband: Joseph Boutell ( - )
Wife: Ann ( - )
Children: Joseph Bowtle (1803?-bef1861)
Thomas Bowtle (1812?-1872?)
Marriage before 18031

Husband: Joseph Boutell

Name: Joseph Boutell2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Ann

Name: Ann1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Boutell1
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Joseph Bowtle

Name: Joseph Bowtle3,4
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Joseph Bowtell1
Alt. Name: Joseph Boutell1
Alt. Name: Joseph Bowdell5
Spouse: Mary Everett (1814?-1892?)
Occupation labourer6
Birth 1803 (approx.) Bradwell-on-Sea, Essex, England4,5
Baptism 22 May 1803 (age 0) St. Thomas's Church, High Street, Bradwell-on-Sea, Essex, England1,3
son of Joseph and Ann Boutell
Census 30 March 1851 (age 47-48) Bradwell-on-Sea, Essex, England7
head of the household aged 42, working as an agricultural labourer, born in Bradwell-next-Sea
Death before 1861 (age 57-58)8
His wife mary was described as a widow in the 1861 census

Child 2: Thomas Bowtle

Name: Thomas Bowtle9
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Hannah Payne (1816?-1868?)
Occupation labourer9
Birth 1812 (approx.) Hilsey ??, Suffolk, England10
Census 30 March 1851 (age 38-39) Packard Lower Farm, Bradwell-on-Sea, Essex, England10
head of the household aged 38, born Hilsey Suffolk
Census 7 April 1861 (age 48-49) East End Road, Bradwell-on-Sea, Essex, England11
head of the household aged 49, working as an agricultural labourer, born Halstead Essex
Census 2 April 1871 (age 58-59) Cage Row, Bradwell-on-Sea, Essex, England12
head of the household widower aged 59 working as an agricultural labourer born in Bradwell Essex
Death 1872 (approx.) (age 59-60)
aged 60
Burial 4 February 1872 St. Thomas's Church, High Street, Bradwell-on-Sea, Essex, England1

Note on Husband: Joseph Boutell

not sure about birth/death dates

Note on Wife: Ann

cannot find any trace of this marriage, non conformist?

Sources

1"Colchester Record Office Parish Records".
2"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Bradwell-juxta-Mare St. Thomas baptisms 1782-1812 ref:D/P 51/1/6 image:23.
son Joseph
3"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Bradwell-juxta-Mare St. Thomas baptisms 1782-1812 ref:D/P 51/1/6 image:23.
4"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
5"IPaul Bowtle family tree" (on-line at http//familytreemaker.genealogy.com).
6"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). Bradwell-juxta-Mare St. Thomas marriages 1837-1922 ref:D/P 51/1/15 image:154.
7"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/230/BWM.
8"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/R9/CD5/1088/P59.
9"Marriage Certificate". son Thomas.
10"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1851/239/BWM.
11"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). 1861/R9/CD5/1088/P24.
12"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG10 piece:1672/5/p1.