See also

Family of Samuel Harrald and Adlezia

Husband: Samuel Harrald (1847?- )
Wife: Adlezia (1850?- )
Children: Kathleen Harrald (1875- )

Husband: Samuel Harrald

Name: Samuel Harrald1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Samuel Harold2
Father: George A Harrald (1819?- )
Mother: Mary Ann Pallant (1818?- )
Birth 1847 (approx.) Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 3-4) 69 Northgate Street, St. James, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England1
son aged 4, attending school living with parents, two siblings and a servant, born Bardwell Suffolk

Wife: Adlezia

Name: Adlezia2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Kathleen Harold2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1850 (estimated)

Child 1: Kathleen Harrald

Name: Kathleen Harrald2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Kathleen Harold2
Occupation domestic servant3
Birth 15 September 1875 Dinapore, Bengal, India2,3
Baptism 14 October 1875 (age 0) Holy Trinity, Chunar, Bengal, India2
daughter of Samuel Harold (lance corporal 109th Regiment) and Adiezia of Dinapore
Census 5 April 1891 (age 15) 12 Tayfen Road, St. James, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England3
great granddaughter aged 15 unmarried, domestic servant living with grandparents, an aunt and a cousin, born Dinapor India

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1792 folio:375 page:27.
2"FindMyPast British India Office Ecclesiastical Returns - Births & Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). ref:N-1-154 folio:16.
3"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:RG12 piece:1451 folio:109 page:15.