Family of Nickcolas Aungier

Partner: Nickcolas Aungier (1660?- )
Partner: (unknown)
Children: William Aungier (1685?- )

Partner: Nickcolas Aungier

Name: Nickcolas Aungier1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Nickcolas Angier2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1660 (estimated)

Child 1: William Aungier

Name: William Aungier3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: William Angier2
Birth 1685 (approx.)3
Baptism 17 September 1685 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Ely, Cambridgeshire, England3
son of Nickcolas Angier

Note on Husband: Nickcolas Aungier

name correct according to son William's baptism transcription3

Sources

1"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD Baptisms 1671 -1775 page:68.
son William
2"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD Baptisms 1671 -1775.
3"Cambridge Family History Society". Ely St. Mary Parish Registers CD Baptisms 1671 -1775 page:68.