Family of Thomas Wittingham and Susan

Husband: Thomas Wittingham ( -1790)
Wife: Susan ( -1793)
Children: Rachel Wittingham (1751?- )
Sarah Wittingham (1753?- )
Susan Wittingham (1757?-1808)
Mary Wittingham (1761?- )

Husband: Thomas Wittingham

Name: Thomas Wittingham1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Death December 17902,3
Burial 2 December 1790 Holy Trinity Church, Church Walk, Long Melford, Suffolk, England2,3

Wife: Susan

Name: Susan1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Wittingham1
Alt. Name: Susan Whittingham2,3
Father: -
Mother: -
Death January 17932,3
Burial 13 January 1793 Holy Trinity Church, Church Walk, Long Melford, Suffolk, England2,3
a widow as Susan Whittingham

Child 1: Rachel Wittingham

Name: Rachel Wittingham4
Sex: Female
Birth 1751 (approx.)4
Baptism 29 October 1751 (age 0) Suffolk, England4
daughter of Thomas and Susan Wittingham

Child 2: Sarah Wittingham

Name: Sarah Wittingham5
Sex: Female
Birth 1753 (approx.)5
Baptism 11 July 1753 (age 0) Suffolk, England5
daughter of Thos and Susan Wittingham

Child 3: Susan Wittingham

Name: Susan Wittingham1,6,7
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Lorking6,8
Spouse: John Lorking (1763?-1827)
Birth 1757 (approx.)1,2,3,9
Baptism 12 May 1757 (age 0) Holy Trinity Church, Church Walk, Long Melford, Suffolk, England1,9
daughter of Thomas and Susan Wittingham
Death May 1808 (age 50-51)2,3
Burial 19 May 1808 Holy Trinity Church, Church Walk, Long Melford, Suffolk, England2,3
aged 51 as Susan Lorking

Child 4: Mary Wittingham

Name: Mary Wittingham9,10
Sex: Female
Birth 1761 (approx.)9,10
Baptism 27 May 1761 (age 0) Holy Trinity Church, Church Walk, Long Melford, Suffolk, England9,10
daughter of Thos and Susan Wittingham

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Sudbury West Baptisms 1754-1812" (2012 SFK-BPI-03/P2 own copy).
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C04294-6 sys:England-ODM film:887380.
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C04267-4 sys:England-ODM film:887380.
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Sudbury Marriages 1754-1812" (2010 SFK-MI-06 own copy).
7Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C02367-7 sys:Engalnd-EASy film:887400.
8"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Long Melford Holy Trinity fiche:15.
9"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Long Melford Holy Trinity fiche:4.
10Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C03717-8 sys:England-ODM film:887385.